Club Role of Honour

 

Open Singles Champion
Year Winner Runner Up
2007/08 John McCulloch Andy MacDougall
2008/09 Lewis Hills Barrie Hills
2009/10 Lewis Hills George Flanagan
2010/11 Robbie Fairley Dariusz Szymczak
2011/12 Dariusz Szymczak John McCulloch
2012/13 Laura Walker Kevin Milne
2013/14 Stan Stoodley Matt Meecham
2014/15 Dariusz Szymczak Lukasz Kaska
2015/16 Dariusz Szymczak  Stan Stoodley

 

Ladies Champion
Year Winner Runner Up
2007/08
2008/09
2009/10
2010/11 Ros Beck Liz Henry
2011/12 Liz Henry Rachel Milne
2012/13 Laura Walker Liz Henry
2013/14 Ros Beck Holly Stephen
2014/15 Holly Stephen Ros Beck
2015/16 Holly Stephen Ros Beck

 

Open Doubles Champions
Year Winner Runner Up
2007/08
2008/09 J McCulloch & G Flanagan L Hills & B Hills
2009/10 J McCulloch & G Flanagan L Hills & B Hills
2010/11 D Szymczak & Kieran Boyle D McLaren & R Fairley
2011/12 L Hills & B Hills J McCulloch & A Wyles
2012/13 A Mohammed & R Swan D Szymczak & L Kaska
2013/14 D Szymczak & L Kaska J McCulloch & S Stoodley
2014/15 D Szymczak & L Kaska B Hunter & J Arnott
2015/16 D Szymczak & L Kaska L Hills & J Arnott

 

Junior Champion
Year Winner Runner Up
2007/08 Daniel MacKay Kieran Boyle
2008/09 Kieran Boyle Duncan Ewing
2009/10 Robbie Fairley Kieran Boyle
2010/11 Robbie Fairley Kieran Boyle
2011/12 Kieran Boyle Jamie Arnott
2012/13 Kieran Boyle Aaron Cameron
2013/14 Jamie Arnott Calum Stephen
2014/15 Jamie Arnott Calum Stephen
2015/16 Jamie Arnott Holly Stephen

 

Consolation Event
Year Winner Runner Up
2007/08 Martin Rumsay George Anderson
2008/09 Duncan Ewing Colin Neilson
2009/10 Aaron Cameron Alec Cameron
2010/11 Keith MacKay Jim Stewart
2011/12 Szymon Pawlik Kevin Boyle
2012/13 George Anderson John Swift
2013/14 Martin Rumsay Szymon Pawlik
2014/15 Nathan Lander Holly Stephen
2015/16 Holly Stephen Szymon Pawlik

 

Ballot Doubles
Year Winners Runners Up
2007/08 L Hills & G Anderson A MacDougall & B Rooney
2008/09 M Rumsay & G Anderson D McLaren & G Chambers
2009/10 K Milne & Kieran Boyle L Hills & Alec Cameron
2010/11 D Szymczak & Swift McCulloch & K Szymczak
2011/12 Szymczak & Hagenbuch
2012/13 L Kaska & J Stewart A Mohammed & R Swan
2013/14 D Szymczak & S Pawlik A Mohammed & L Kaska
2014/15 L Kaska & M Wilk R Motherwell & D Fletcher
2015/16 S Stoodley & H Stephen S Hastings & J Arnott

 

Hard Bat/Ping Pong
Year Winner Runner Up
2007/08
2008/09
2009/10
2010/11 Kevin Milne Andy Wyles
2011/12 Lewis Hills Kevin Milne
2012/13 Lukasz Kaska Russell Swan
2013/14 Dave Fletcher Calum Stephen
2014/15 Brian Hunter Ronnie Motherwell
2015/16 Lewis Hills Amjad Mohammed

Note

A full report on each of the West Lothian Championships can be found under “Archive – West Lothian Closed”